Violin I:

  • James Warburton (Leader)
  • Samuel Kane (Sub-Leader)
  • Sophie Rogan
  • Helen Milroy
  • Robert Bates
  • Chesca Peilober-Richardson
  • Anna Hepworth
  • Kourosh Ahmadi
  • Gladys Sung
  • Dylan Latham
  • Eunice Sung
  • Jasmine Morris
  • Andrew Gould
  • Daniel Phillips
  • Sarah Razlin
  • Ellie Marks
  • Charlotte Hand
  • Sarah Bush
  • Charlotte Sweeney
  • Niamh Burke
  • Coraleigh Kelly-Edwards
  • Law Wai Ting Jonathan
Violin II:
  • Christopher Newton (Principal Violin II)
  • Piá Bromby (Sub-Principal Violin II)
  • Alistair Burton
  • Eve Violet Geoghegan
  • Ellen Griffiths
    Ailsa Burns
  • Nazar Khapsalis
  • Samy Okuma-Chin
  • Jade Segler
  • Catherine Gannon
  • Fay Lenner
  • Lizzie Dawson
  • Ammal Bhatia
  • Finlay Ireland O’Mahoney
  • Adela Philippi
  • Georgina Bloomfield
  • Emily Tomlinson
  • Lian Yip
  • Helen Fraser
  • Charlotte Hand
 
Viola:
  • Ynyr Pritchard (Principal Viola)
  • Cori Smith (Sub-Principal Viola)
  • Abbie Jones
  • Keith Bray
  • Paula Bowes
  • Carla Mendoza Trejo
  • Seb Brooks
  • Nadia Eskandari
  • Rosanna Rowe
  • Ellie Conway
  • Marion Smith
  • Anthony Jones
 
Cello:
  • Katherine Ley (Principal Cello)
  • David Leighton (Sub-Principal Cello)
  • Ali Baumann
  • Elizabeth Elliott
  • Lydia Hutton
  • Yasmin Al-Zuhairi
  • Ollie Clark
  • George Parris
  • Reyan Murtada
 
Double Bass:
  • Elena Mazzer (Principal)
  • Bob Buller (Sub-Principal)
  • Rachel Sweeney
  • Harvey Falla
  • Dickon Fell
Flute:
  • Grace Callaghan (Principal Flute)
  • Lloyd Hampton (Sub-Principal Flute)
  • Jack Rainey
  • Sinead Walsh
Piccolo:
  • Ruby Howells (Principal Piccolo)
Oboe:
  • Emily Bernadette Crichton (Principal Oboe)
  • Banita Wheatley-Holmes (Sub-Principal Oboe)
  • Emma Chan
Clarinet:
  • Natasha Lomas (Principal Clarinet)
  • Luke Stirland (Sub-Principal Clarinet)
  • Samuel Austin
  • Lauren Ellis
Bassoon:
  • Sam Thomas (Principal Bassoon)
  • Emily Dore (Sub-Principal Bassoon)
  • Jacob Redhead
French Horn:
  • Nathan Barker (Principal French Horn)
  • Finlay Robson (Sub-Principal French Horn)
  • Emily Douglas
  • Matthew O’Reilly
  • Max Boothby
  • Tom Hutchinson
Trumpet:
  • Zoë Kundu (Principal Trumpet)
  • Christie Smith (Sub-Principal Trumpet)
  • Peter Clark
  • Jacob Griffiths
  • Cameron Chin-See
Trombone:
  • Fraser Waddel (Principal Trombone)
  • Patrick Cooke (Sub-Principal Trombone)
  • Archie Young-Lee
Tuba:
  • Tom Barnet (Principal Tuba)
  • Saul Knights (Sub-Principal Tuba)
Timpani:
  • Daniel Hogan (Principal Timpani)
Percussion:
  • Amy Gray (Principal Percussion)
  • Tom Hall (Sub-Principal Percussion)
  • Charlie Saunders
  • Xuanhan Wang
  • Ben Maloney
Keyboard:
  • Tim Selman (Co-Principal Keyboard)
  • Harvey Stansfield (Co-Principal Keyboard)
Harp:
  • Katherine Williams